UCI rated cyclo cross races unless otherwise stated. The big issue being geo-restrictions on content.

If you have links please let me know. I will try and update when links are found etc. – John

orange

2016/17 Season – 2015/16 Season – 2014/15 Season

orange

September 20

black

Clif Bar CrossVegas – September 20
The annual opener to the mega big Interbike cycle show held in Las Vegas, USA.

Hopefully video to follow.

Elite Men
1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 1:08:38
2 Diether Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 0:00:00
3 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing 0:00:15

Elite Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:43:08
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) 0:00:11
3 Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing 0:00:44

Website: http://www.crossvegas.com/25/index.php

black

September 15/17

black

UCI World Cup Round 1 – Jingle Bell Cross – September 17
The first round of the UCI World Cup held as part of three days of racing at the Jungle Bells Cross, Iowa, USA.

Picture by Balint Hamvas, famous for producing great cross annualshttp://cyclephotos.co.uk/

Elite Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nGEQ5Fdmz-Y

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:06:28
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 0:00:43
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:44
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 0:00:54
5 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:58
6 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 0:01:28
7 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:01:43
8 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts – Betfirst 0:01:46
9 Michael Boroš (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:01:46
10 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:01:59
Plus24 Ian Field (GBr) 0:04:20

Elite Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VKFK-l2JP3w

1 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:47:27
2 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:00:12
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 0:00:30
4 Sophie De Boer (Ned) 0:00:31
5 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan – Charles 0:00:34
6 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:00:36
7 Annika Langvad (Den) 0:00:37
8 Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing 0:00:57
9 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:01:07
10 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:01:20
Plus
16 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:02:24
37 Bethany Crumpton (GBr)

Website: http://jinglecross2.com/

orange

EKZ CrossTour Round 1 – September 17
The first round of the Swiss national series held at Baden.

Elite Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L-AP__8WgBc

1 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 1:01:26
2 Nicola Rohrbach (SUI) 0:00:00
3 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:13

Elite Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8OpPZwkD7Y4

1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) ERA-Circus 0:46:24
2 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:00:27
3 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 0:01:06

Website: https://ekz-crosstour.ch/baden/

orange

Jingle Cross Iowa – September 15/16
Two UCI races held in conjunction with the World Cup held at Iowa, USA.

Saturday evening action – September 15

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4uYeGKjE7zU

Elite Men – September 16
1 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 0:56:04
2 Steve Chainel (Fra) 0:00:06
3 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) 0:00:19
Plus19 Kevin Day (GBr) 0:05:53

Elite Women – September 16
1 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 0:44:26
2 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:00:12
3 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) 0:00:42

orange

Friday evening action – September 15

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ekKmg7ut1Vw

Elite Men
1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 1:00:40
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) 0:00:14
3 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) 0:00:26
Plus12 Ian Field (GBr) 0:03:13

Elite Women
1 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:50:21
2 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:00:17
3 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:00:42
Plus
4 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:00:46
9 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:01:30
17 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:03:20

Website: http://jinglecross2.com/

black

September 9/10

black

Brico Cross 1 Eeklo – September 10
The international cross season kicked off at round one of the Brico cross series held at Eeklo, Belgium (C2).

Men and Women video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cty0tjojSxY&t=3s

Elite Men
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F7ldhfV0IiU (Belgian)
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hZngsipJR3o&t=8s (French)

1 Van Der Poel Mathieu (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:01:15
2 Van Aert Wout (Bel) Crelan – Charles 0:00:20
3 Vanthourenhout Michael (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 0:00:22
4 Sweeck Laurens (Bel) Era-Circus 0:00:25
5 Pauwels Kevin (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 0:00:33
6 Vermeersch Gianni (Bel) Steylaerts 0:01:01
7 Van Kessel Corne (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:01:19
8 Soete Daan (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:01:23
9 Aerts Toon (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:01:23
10 Vanthourenhout Dieter (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 0:01:23

Elite Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HcW9kfcDHbw

1 Cant Sanne (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 0:43:15
2 Van Loy Ellen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:11
3 Kaptheijns Maud (Ned) 0:00:21
4 De Boer Sophie (Ned) 0:00:35
5 Verdonschot Laura (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 0:00:55
6 Sels Loes (Bel) Crelan – Charles 0:01:11
7 Brammeier Nikkia (Gbr) 0:01:38
8 Van De Steene Kim (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:01:44
9 Franck Alicia (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 0:01:58
10 Vanderbeken Joyce (Bel) 0:02:04
Plus
18 Wyman Helen (Gbr) 0:03:47 (Crash and mechanical damage)

Website: http://www.brico-cross.be/wedstrijden/eeklo

orange

Rochester Cyclocross – September 9/10
Two days of racing at Rochester NY State, USA (c2)

Videos –
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GrTINDQGHaw&t=18s
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oRqKZRdRGdc
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zk29oCCuS8s
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GrTINDQGHaw

Elite Men – September 9
1 Stephen Hyde (USA) 1:02:05
2 Rob Peeters (Bel) 0:00:00
3 Jeremy Powers (USA) 0:00:00

Elite Women – September 9
1 Ellen Noble (USA) 0:43:06
2 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:00:11
3 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:00:37

Elite Men – September 9
1 Kerry Werner (USA) 1:00:40
2 Stephen Hyde (USA) 0:00:02
3 Rob Peeters (Bel) 0:00:15

Elite Women – September 9
1 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:41:59
2 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:00:14
3 Emma White (USA) 0:00:25

Website:  https://rochestercyclocross.com/

black

September 3/6

black

Qiansen trophy2017 – September 3/6
Two UCI races held at Fengtai Changxindian in China (C1).

Elite Men – September 3
1 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) 1:03:10
2 Marcel Wildhaber (SUI) 0:00:14
3 Anthony Clark (USA) 0:00:36
Plus
42 Sam Gardner (GBr)
49 Bradley Nelson (GBr)

Elite Women – September 3
1 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:39:38
2 Serena Gordon (USA) 0:00:06
3 Emily Kachorek (USA) 0:00:08

Elite Men – September 6
1 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) 1:01:10
2 Marcel Wildhaber (SUI) 0:00:07
3 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) 0:00:08
Plus
49 Sam Gardner (GBr)
DNF Bradley Nelson (GBr)

Elite – September 6
1 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:46:34
2 Serena Gordon (USA) 0:00:01
3 Emily Kachorek (USA) 0:00:04

Website: https://www.facebook.com/chinacyclocross/